Past Christmas Houses

1969   Mr. and Mrs. William McCracken

            Chairwoman: Joanne Mill

  ​​          Co-Chairwoman: Sheryl Powers

 

1970   Mr. and Mrs. Clyde Gaymon

            Chairwoman: Helen Pickett

 

1971   Mr. and Mrs. William Tyrell

            Chairwoman: Norma Rector

  ​​          Co-Chairwoman: Jane Uchner

 

1972   Mrs. Robert G. Caldwell

            Chairwoman: Evelyn Allen

  ​​          Co-Chairwoman: Sharon Bryant

 

1973   Dr. and Mrs. Harry Crawford

            Chairwoman: Maxine Afflerbach

  ​​          Co-Chairwoman: Eulah Ratliff

 

1974   Mr. and Mrs. Walt Stamy

            Chairwoman: Marvel McCracken

  ​​          Co-Chairwoman: Joan Carroll

 

1975   Dr. and Mrs. Russell I. Williams

            Chairwoman: Margy Wilson

 

1976   Historic Govenors' Mansion

            Chairwoman: Joann Sigler

  ​​          Co-Chairwoman: Kay Ross

 

1977   Rep. and Mrs. Teno Roncalio

            Chairwoman: Betty Jean Bundy

  ​​          Co-Chairwoman: Fran Hashimoto

 

1978   Mr. and Mrs. Larry Day

            Chairwoman: Brenda Cole

  ​​          Co-Chairwoman: Linda Weppner

 

1979   Frontier Days Committee

          (Old West Museum)

            Chairwoman: Billie Neff

  ​​          Co-Chairwoman: Eleanor Witzenburger

 

1980   Bishop Joseph Hart

            Chairwoman: Nancy Loghry

  ​​          Co-Chairwoman: Carlene Kalokathis

 

1981   General and Mrs. E.G. Shuler Jr. 

            Chairwoman: Judy Eldred

  ​​          Co-Chairwoman: Margo Coughlin

 

1982   Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Engrav

            Chairwoman: Marsha Pritzel

            Co-Chairwoman: Kathy Crawford

 

1983   Dr. and Mrs. Sloan Hales

            Chairwoman: Sandy Pedersen

  ​​          Co-Chairwoman: Doris Pulis

 

1984   Mr. Paul Smith

            Chairwoman: Bonnie Brown

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Norma Combs

                                   and Kathy Thompson

 

1985   Mr. and Mrs. Earl Mecham

            Chairwoman: Kathy Crawford

  ​​          Co-Chairwoman: Lynette Diefenderfer

 

1986   Dr. and Mrs. Richard Nobel

            Chairwoman: Kay Jessen

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Martha Borgaard

                                   and Chris Voeller

 

1987   Dr. and Mrs. Donald Columbus

           Chairwoman: Jan Dancliff

           Co-Chairwoman: Marsha Pritzel

 

1988   Dr. and Mrs. William Gibbens

            Chairwoman: Loretta Wolf

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Denise Green

                                   and Arlene Lowery

 

1989   Mr. and Mrs. Tom Lahti

            Chairwoman: Sue Ann Shafer

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Maria Harvey

                                   and Dianne Kirkbride

 

1990   Mr. and Mrs. Maurice Brown

            Chairwoman: Jane Webster

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: June King and Marilyn Cole

 

1991   Mr. and Mrs. Michael Bohl

            Chairwoman: Clarice Melinkovich

  ​​          Co-Chairwoman: Debbie Rowe

                                   and Phyllis Salzburg

1992   Mr. and Mrs. Michl McGee

            Chairwoman: Patty Benskin

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Pat Caldwell and Becky Evans

1993   Mr. and Mrs. Larry Shippy

            Chairwoman: Peggy Hearne

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: June King and Suzanne Preiss

 

1994   Drs. Robert Prentice and Sandra Surbrugg

            Chairwoman: Janey Coombes

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Cherrie Read and Fay Zaharas

 

1995    Mr. and Mrs. Jack Preiss

            Chairwoman: Rosemary Barrett

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Kim Boreczky and Karen Zaback

 

1996   Mr. and Mrs. Calvin Keller

            Chairwoman: Debbie Rowe

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Judy Jones and Judy Lebsack

 

1997   Mr. and Mrs. John Volk

            Chairwoman: Trish Peacock

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Judi Johnston and Sally Staley

 

1998    The Nagle-Warren Mansion Bed & Breakfast 

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Phyllis Salzburg and Fay Zaharas

 

1999    Mr. and Mrs. David Bilstad

            Chairwoman: Antoinette Brown

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Lynne Carlton and Lisa Wagner

 

2000   Mr. and Mrs. W. M. Stalcup

            Chairwoman: Collett Rangitsch

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Addie Ceballos and Wendy Owen

 

2001   Mr. and Mrs. Darrel McMullen

            Chairwoman: Judy Jones

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Dorrie Jones and Collette Stadel

 

2002   Mr. and Mrs. Tom Lahti

            Chairwoman: Trish Palluck

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Dawn Agar and Linda Gregory

 

2003   Mr. and Mrs. Dan Amundson

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Carol Farthing and Donna Weaver

 

2004   Mr. and Mrs. Steve Caldwell

            The First Christian Church

            Chairwoman: Carol Fagan

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Barbara Clark and Vickie Smith

 

2005   Historic Governors' Mansion

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Dorrie Jones, Kathy Morrow,

                                   and Collette Stadel

 

2006   Mr. and Mrs. Randy Richardson

  ​​         Co-Chairwomen: Kathy Amrine, Carol Horam,

                                  and Nancy Kaufman

 

2007   Mr. and Mrs. David Lind

            Chairwoman: Wendy Owen

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Linda Amundson and Tammy Tschacher

 

2008   Mr. and Mrs. Thorpe Nickerson

            Chairwoman: Jessie Rognon

  ​​          Co-Chairwoman: Barb Costa

 

2009   Drs. Robert Prentice and Sandra Surbrugg

            Chairwoman: Karen Kent

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Lynn Montoya and Linda Swing

 

2010   Dr. Rene Hinkle

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Teri Johnston and Lori Dickerson

 

2011   Dr. and Mrs. Sloan Hales

            Chairwoman: Mary Lee Dixon

  ​​          Co-Chairwoman: Pam Crochet

 

2012   Mr. and Mrs. Steve Caldwell

  ​​          Co-Chairwomen: Marcy Helser and Sue Ann Shafer

 

2013   Mr. and Mrs. Jim Headstream

            Mr. and Mrs. Charles Micale

            Chairwoman: Ann Adragna Norwood

  ​​          Co-Chairwoman: Sue Tardiff

 

2014   Mike Gill and Michelle Boltz

            Chairwoman: Sherri Geringer

            Co-Chairwomen: Cathy McMikle and Katherine Van Dell

2015   Keith and Shawn Zabka

            Chairwoman: Teresa Lake

            Co-Chairwomen: Susan Johnson

2016   David and Jennifer Audley

            Chairwoman: Karent Kent

            Co-Chairwomen: Nancy Kaufman, Tandie Opsal

2017    Ross and Tina Smith

            Chairwoman: Trish Palluck

            Co-Chairwomen: Linda Stowers

2018     Cheyenne Botanic Gardens

             Chairwoman: Kim Brokaw

             Co-Chairwoman: Sharon Sara

 

PO Box 4062
Cheyenne, WY 82003

 

​​​

© 2013 by GFWC Women's Civic Legaue of Cheyenne

  • s-facebook